Entry No. | Name | Sail Number | Club | Sub-Competitions Entered | Extras |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Grant | 1943 | North Devon Yacht Club | Most improved | |
2 | George Love | 2019 | Carsington Sailing Club | 60+ | |
3 | Fraser Manning | 1977 | North Devon Yacht Club | Most improved | |
4 | John Manning | 1955 | Beaver Sailing Club | 60+ Most improved | |
5 | Nigel James | 2015 | Marconi Sailing Club | Heavyweight 60+ | |
6 | Hector Bunclark | 1951 | North Devon Yacht Club | Junior Most improved | |
7 | Liam Bunclark | 1906 | North Devon Yacht Club | Heavyweight 50+ Most improved | |
8 | Mark Aldridge | 2027 | Grafham Water Sailing Club | 50+ | |
9 | Andrew Heath | 1256 | North Devon Yacht Club | 50+ Most improved | |
10 | David Ball | 1923 | Marconi Sailing Club | ||
11 | Ray Gall | 1914 | Carsington Sailing Club | 60+ | |
12 | Ian Mounce | 1908 | North Devon Yacht Club | 60+ Most improved | |
13 | Jonathan Kilham | 1929 | North Devon Yacht Club | ||
14 | Jeremy Rowe | 1500 | North Devon Yacht Club | ||
15 | Scott Wilcox | 1359 | Stewartby Water Sports Club | ||
16 | Liam Thom | 1957 | Shanklin Sailing Club | Most improved | |
17 | Steve Sawford | 1989 | Rutland Water Sailing Club | 50+ | |
18 | Sam Heaton | 1972 | North Devon Yacht Club | Heavyweight | |
19 | Jenny Ball | 2025 | Marconi Sailing Club | Lady helm | |
20 | Richard Chidwick | 2004 | North Devon Yacht Club | 50+ | |
21 | Jon Pearse | 1988 | Marconi Sailing Club | Heavyweight 50+ | |
22 | Ed Tuite Dalton | 2023 | Draycote Water Sailing Club | 50+ Most improved | |
23 | Ben Penny | 1529 | North Devon Yacht Club | Junior | |
24 | Angus Cook | 1893 | North Devon Yacht Club | ||
25 | Yvonne Pike | 1965 | Shanklin Sailing Club | Lady helm Most improved | |
26 | Keith Chidwick | 2016 | Queen Mary Sailing Club | Heavyweight 50+ | |
27 | Jan Elfring | 1913 | Draycote Water Sailing Club | Heavyweight 60+ Most improved | |
28 | Simon Fleet | 1936 | North Devon Yacht Club | 60+ | |
29 | Alex Raymont | 525 | North Devon Yacht Club | Most improved | |
30 | Wayne Silver | 1841 | North Devon Yacht Club | ||
31 | Keith Heason | 1424 | North Devon Yacht Club | Heavyweight 60+ Most improved | |
34 | Dane Stanley | 1543 | North Devon Yacht Club | ||
35 | Paul Grattage | 2018 | Shanklin Sailing Club | Most improved | |
36 | John Bowler | 1297 | North Devon Yacht Club | Heavyweight 50+ | |
37 | Harry Gale | 1849 | North Devon Yacht Club | Junior Most improved | |
38 | Jim Hall | 1932 | North Devon Yacht Club | Heavyweight 50+ | |
39 | Eric Evans | 1545 | Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club | Heavyweight | |
40 | Chris Dyer | 1221 | North Devon Yacht Club | ||
41 | Chris Murphy | 1915 | Shanklin Sailing Club | 50+ Most improved | |
42 | Peter Sherwin | 1966 | Stone Sailing Club | ||
43 | Thom Britton | 1200 | North Devon Yacht Club | Junior | |
50 | Marc Craner | 685 | Stone Sailing Club |
Number of Entries: 42
Club | Number of Entries |
---|---|
North Devon Yacht Club | 22 |
Shanklin Sailing Club | 4 |
Marconi Sailing Club | 4 |
Draycote Water Sailing Club | 2 |
Stone Sailing Club | 2 |
Carsington Sailing Club | 2 |
Grafham Water Sailing Club | 1 |
Stewartby Water Sports Club | 1 |
Rutland Water Sailing Club | 1 |
Queen Mary Sailing Club | 1 |
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club | 1 |
Beaver Sailing Club | 1 |
Number of Entries: 42