Summer Series 2015 Results

PROVISIONAL RESULTS SUBJECT TO CONFIRMATION

The results presented below are provisional and should just be taken as a guide to your current placing

PAR Scores: Are a unique concept in the Sprint 15 fleet. These are lower than the usual DNC (series entrants + 1) for the series and are currently assigned by the Events Secretary, however a means of calculating PAR is being worked on, the proposed formula is: max number of entrants in the largest event + 5. For Handicap points the PAR of the UNA format is used regardless of the mode sailed. Sport mode fleet points have their own PAR score the current PAR used by the system are displayed below, these have been automatically calculated for the series using the above formula

KEY TO TABLE
-PAR Scores for this Fleet Series are:
Una & Two Up Fleet 34 pts
Sport Fleet 6 pts
Competitors Qualified for the Series - Prizes are only awarded to Qualified Competitors
Number of events to qualify: 3
Competitors with a Tie Break

RYA\ISAF Rules A8.1 & 2 are being used for tiebreaks

Ties Broken by A8.1 are indicated by ¹
Ties Broken by A8.2 are indicated by ²
*Competitors Entered in Both Fleets


View in Handicap Position Order

Una and Two Up Fleet
NameClubSailSeasalter Sailing Club TTRutland Water Sailing Club TTStokes Bay Sailing Club TTMarconi Sailing Club TTGrafham Water Sailing Club TTBest 3 Results
   HcapFleetHcapFleetHcapFleetHcapFleetHcapFleetHcap
Points
Hcap
Position
Fleet
Points
Fleet
Position
Paul GrattageShanklin Sailing Club201811111111--3131
Stuart SnellGrafham Water Sailing Club2016--5522--118282
Chris TillyerThorpe Bay Yacht Club19532222--5519199393
Paul CraftWorthing Sailing Club1928--44--2266124124
Jim BowieThorpe Bay Yacht Club1981----338833145145
Erling HolmbergShanklin Sailing Club2007883377991010186186
Stewart PegumOxford Sailing Club191810109966----257257
David GroomChristchurch Sailing Club171499--55--1212268268
Gordon GoldstoneQueen Mary Sailing Club2004111188--10101818299299
Kevin KirbyMarconi Sailing Club1776------445543104310
David BallMarconi Sailing Club1923------337744114411
Liam ThomShanklin Sailing Club1957----44--8846124612
Jenny BallMarconi Sailing Club1917------779950135013
Mark HollisSeasalter Sailing Club198044------141452145214
Andy BunyanStewartby Water Sports Club128919191111----232353155315
Simon HareOxford Sailing Club1970161677------57165716
Jon PearseMarconi Sailing Club1339------1212212167186717
Donald SloanBrightlingsea Sailing Club1240------1111242469196918
Thomas SandalGrafham Water Sailing Club1982--------2270207019
Kevin DutchSeasalter Sailing Club193833--------71217120
Steve SawfordRutland Water Sailing Club1989--------4472227221
Steve HealyThorpe Bay Yacht Club192155--------73237322
Howard HawkesSnettisham Beach SC1267------66--74 24 ²74 23 ²
Stephen RobertRYA1910--66------74 25 ²74 24 ²
Robert FinchStewartby Water Sports Club183866--------74 26 ²74 25 ²
Jon FinchStewartby Water Sports Club189077--------75 27 ¹75 26 ¹
Mike GoughYorkshire Dales Saling Club1481,1461----1212--292975 28 ¹75 27 ¹
Tom BeasleyShanklin Sailing Club1843----88----76297628
John ShentonShanklin Sailing Club1956----99----77307729
Stuart PierceShanklin Sailing Club1916----1010----783178 30 ²
Mark Bunyan *Stewartby Water Sports Club134322-1010------661778 31 ²
Frank SandellsGrafham Water Sailing Club1986--------111179 32 ²79 32 ²
Ian WilkinsonShanklin Sailing Club1347----1111----79 33 ²79 33 ²
Paul ShieldsSeasalter Sailing Club16442020------252579 34 ¹79 34 ¹
Gary BurrowsThorpe Bay Yacht Club18711212--------80358035
George LoveCarsington Sailing Club1825--------131381 36 ²81 36 ²
John BainbridgeSeasalter Sailing Club17421313--------81 37 ²81 37 ²
Robin WilkinsonSeasalter Sailing Club9231414--------82388238
Peter RichardsonMarconi Sailing Club1983--------151583 39 ²83 39 ²
Ian MillsSeasalter Sailing Club16341515--------83 40 ²83 40 ²
John ManningBeaver Sailing Club1955--------161684418441
Gordon DeuceBrightlingsea Sailing Club1461--------171785 42 ²85 42 ²
George StephenQueen Mary Sailing Club15941717--------85 43 ²85 43 ²
Paul ChatfieldRestronguet Sailing Club20151818--------86448644
Andrew ClarkeGrafham Water Sailing Club1522--------202088458845
Joe BakerIsle of Sheppy Sailing Club14062121--------89468946
Ed Tuite DaltonDraycote Water Sailing Club1940--------2222904790 47 ²
Joan WillisSeasalter Sailing Club8422322--------914890 48 ²
Derek DarleyIsle of Sheppy Sailing Club19912423--------92499149
John HolmesSeasalter Sailing Club19782524--------93509250
Andrew BerisfordBrightlingsea Sailing Club1947--------262694519451
Mark AldridgeGrafham Water Sailing Club1966--------272795529552
Keith ChidwickQueen Mary Sailing Club1840--------282896539653
Sport Fleet
NameClubSailSeasalter Sailing Club TTRutland Water Sailing Club TTStokes Bay Sailing Club TTMarconi Sailing Club TTGrafham Water Sailing Club TTBest 3 Results
   HcapFleetHcapFleetHcapFleetHcapFleetHcapFleetHcap
Points
Hcap
Position
Fleet
Points
Fleet
Position
Mark Bunyan *Stewartby Water Sports Club134322110-------6617131