Winter Series 2021 - 2022 Results

PROVISIONAL RESULTS SUBJECT TO CONFIRMATION

The results presented below are provisional and should just be taken as a guide to your current placing

PAR Scores: Are a unique concept in the Sprint 15 fleet. These are lower than the usual DNC (series entrants + 1) for the series and are currently assigned by the Events Secretary, however a means of calculating PAR is being worked on, the proposed formula is: max number of entrants in the largest event + 5. For Handicap points the PAR of the UNA format is used regardless of the mode sailed. Sport mode fleet points have their own PAR score the current PAR used by the system are displayed below, these have been automatically calculated for the series using the above formula

KEY TO TABLE
-PAR Score for this Handicap Series is: 24 pts
Competitors Qualified for the Series - Prizes are only awarded to Qualified Competitors
Number of Events To Qualify: 3
Competitors with a Tie Break

RYA\ISAF Rules A8.1 & 2 are being used for tiebreaks

Ties Broken by A8.1 are indicated by ¹
Ties Broken by A8.2 are indicated by ²


View in Fleet Position Order

Handicap results
CompetitorsEventBest 3 Results
NameClubSailStewartby Water Sports Club TTRutland Water Sailing Club TTDraycote Water Sailing Club TTThorpe Bay Yacht Club TTGrafham Water Sailing Club TTPointsPlace
Ed Tuite DaltonDraycote Water Sailing Club20231----491
Peter SlaterDraycote Water Sailing Club19402----502
Jenny BallMarconi Sailing Club20253----513
Paul CraftWorthing Sailing Club19824----524
George LoveCarsington Sailing Club20195----535
Steve SawfordRutland Water Sailing Club19896----546
Scott WilcoxStewartby Water Sports Club13937----557
Geoff TindaleStone Sailing Club20178----568
Robert FinchStewartby Water Sports Club19909----579
Gareth FarrStewartby Water Sports Club138310----5810
Jan ElfringDraycote Water Sailing Club191311----5911
Nigel JamesMarconi Sailing Club201512----6012
Derek JamesDraycote Water Sailing Club174413----6113
Ray GallCarsington Sailing Club191414----6214
Andy BunyanStewartby Water Sports Club189915----6315
Ian PasquetStewartby Water Sports Club143116----6416
Mark PattenStewartby Water Sports Club189317----6517
Tim BrowningStewartby Water Sports Club116718----6618
David CoulsonStewartby Water Sports Club52719----6719